Skip to main content

Charmed Release Blitz


national-gretchen-day

Happy #NationalGretchenDay! Don't forget to put on your tiara today. Share your inner princess with the world!about-the-book-1
Pageflex Persona [document: PRS0000026_00030] 

 My world changed at the stroke of midnight. No, I’m not Cinderella—she can suck it.

When fate stepped in and waved its magic wand, my destiny, or what I thought was my destiny had been altered. With a new found energy, I decided things needed to change.

This is my time. My turn to take life by the balls. No one will hold me back, yet one man will give me hope. 

This is my fairy tale, and I’ll write my own ending. I’m Gretchen Prescott, and this is my story.

  ~~~~

From the first day I met her, I knew she was special. She was taken; we were friends. When the dumbass didn’t realize what he had, he lost her. I suppose one man’s loss could be this man’s gain.

 All I wanted was to hold her, be with her and make her mine. She deserves the best things in life, and I plan on giving them to her.

I’m Mason McDermott, and this is our story.


*Intended for readers 18+
buy-links
amazonbarnes-and-noblegoogle-playituneskobo
TEASERS.PNG
charmed-teaser-november-8

charmed-teaser-nov-1st
***
about-the-author-1
Family and friends are the most important things to Joanne. She enjoys meeting new people, traveling, reading, relaxing on a beach and shopping. She has an addiction to Coffee and Diet Coke; you may want to stand clear if she hasn't had her daily intake!

Writing has been something that has been private and not shared until the day she decided to publish Unexpected Chance. Waking up one morning to the voices of Alex Logan and Aubrey Ryan changed everything!!
She is an avid sports fan especially when it comes to the New York Yankees & Dallas Cowboys. She also enjoys playing and watching golf.

She firmly believes when that unexpected chance comes, take it. Don't let it pass you by. You never know what you could be missing.connect-with-the-authors
84faf-website481e5-facebook868e4-twitter1a806-instagramgoodreads84c16-amazoned575-newsletter

***

charmed-live

***
hosted-by
BC frontMOO

website goldfacebook goldtwitter goldinstagram goldPinterest goldyoutube gold gold label_newsletter

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Tempt the Playboy by Natasha Madison Blog Tour

Nook Kobo Amazon iBooks














play·boy
ˈplāˌboi/
noun
a wealthy man who spends his time enjoying himself, especially one who behaves irresponsibly or is sexually promiscuous.
Synonyms: socialite, pleasure seeker.



Noah
I have it all, money, looks, and any woman I want.
Till I meet her and my universe is knocked on its ass and she wants nothing to do with me.

Second Chance Girl Blog Tour

From the #1 New York Times bestselling author of the Fool’s Gold romances Susan Mallery, comes the second standalone title in the Happily, Inc. Series—YOU SAY IT FIRST! You’re invited to visit Happily, Inc., a wedding destination founded on a fairy tale. Where people live… wait for it… happily ever after.Order your copy today! SECOND CHANCE GIRL Synopsis:From the #1 NEW YORK TIMES bestselling author Susan Mallery, read the second irresistible installment in the Happily Inc series! Mathias Mitchell’s easy smile hides a world of hurt. After the worst kind of family betrayal, he moves to Happily Inc., California—the wedding destination town supplies a steady stream of bridesmaids, perfect for his “no promises, no pain” lifestyle. Yet he can’t stop watching for his beautiful, elusive neighbor on the animal preserve behind their homes. Gamekeeper Carol Lund knows she’s not special enough to attract an alpha male like Mathias, so his offer to help her adopt a herd for her lonely giraffe is s…

Bad at Love Cover Reveal by Karina Halle

Bad at Love by Karina HalleRelease Date: November 16thGenre: Contemporary RomanceCover Designer: Hang Le
Bad at Love, an all-new contemporary STANDALONE by New York Times Bestselling author Karina Halle is coming November 16th!!!
She's bad at love, but he's even worse... Marina is hot, blonde, and wickedly smart, but when it comes to men? She's hopeless. Between her quirks and her lack of filter, there isn't a man in Los Angeles that will stick around after the third date. Her handsome, charming friend Lazarus has the opposite problem. Everyone wants to be his girlfriend, but he gets bored and moves on quickly. There's only one way to figure out why neither of them has cracked this love thing-- they'll date each other. On paper, it's the perfect experiment. But in reality, things between Marina and Laz get complicated quickly. They might be bad at love, but they are even worse at being friends. Add to GoodReads: http://bit.ly/2yJATbB
Meet Karina: Karina Halle is a…