Skip to main content

Charmed Cover Reveal

gretch_cover
welcome-to-the-cover-reveal-1
Pageflex Persona [document: PRS0000026_00030]
book-info
Title: Charmed {The Prescott Series, Book #3}
Author: Joanne Schwehm
Release Date: November 9th
Genre: Contemporary Romance
Cover Artist: Sommer Stein at Perfect Pear Creative Covers
about-the-book-1
Pageflex Persona [document: PRS0000026_00030]My world changed at the stroke of midnight. No, I’m not Cinderella—she can suck it. When fate stepped in and waved its magic wand, my destiny, or what I thought was my destiny had been altered. Armed with newfound vigor, I decided things needed to change. This is my time. My turn to take life by the balls. No one will hold me back, yet one man will give me hope. This is my fairy tale, and I’ll write my own ending. I’m Gretchen Prescott, and this is my story. ~~~~ From the first day I met her, I knew she was special. It was a shame she was taken, and we could only friends. When the dumbass didn’t realize what he had, he lost her. I suppose one man’s loss could be this man’s gain. All I wanted was to hold her, be with her, and make her mine. She deserves the best things in life, and I intend to give them to her. I’m Mason McDermott, and this is our story.
*Intended for readers 18+
add-to-goodreads
charmed_teaser
about-the-author-1
Family and friends are the most important things to Joanne. She enjoys meeting new people, traveling, reading, relaxing on a beach and shopping. She has an addiction to Coffee and Diet Coke; you may want to stand clear if she hasn't had her daily intake!

Writing has been something that has been private and not shared until the day she decided to publish Unexpected Chance. Waking up one morning to the voices of Alex Logan and Aubrey Ryan changed everything!!

She is an avid sports fan especially when it comes to the New York Yankees & Dallas Cowboys. She also enjoys playing and watching golf.

She firmly believes when that unexpected chance comes, take it. Don't let it pass you by. You never know what you could be missing.
connect-with-the-authors
84faf-website481e5-facebook868e4-twitter1a806-instagramgoodreads84c16-amazoned575-newsletter


hosted-by
BC frontMOO
website goldfacebook goldtwitter goldinstagram goldPinterest goldyoutube gold gold label_newsletter

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Tempt the Playboy by Natasha Madison Blog Tour

Nook Kobo Amazon iBooks














play·boy
ˈplāˌboi/
noun
a wealthy man who spends his time enjoying himself, especially one who behaves irresponsibly or is sexually promiscuous.
Synonyms: socialite, pleasure seeker.



Noah
I have it all, money, looks, and any woman I want.
Till I meet her and my universe is knocked on its ass and she wants nothing to do with me.

The Spring Girls by Anna Todd Release Blitz

The Spring Girls by Anna Todd Release Date: January 2nd, 2018 Genre: Contemporary Romance

Four sisters desperately seeking the blueprints to life—the modern-day retelling of Louise May Alcott’s Little Women like only Anna Todd (After, Imagines) could do. The Spring Girls—Meg, Jo, Beth, and Amy—are a force of nature on the New Orleans military base where they live. As different as they are, with their father on tour in Iraq and their mother hiding something, their fears are very much the same. Struggling to build lives they can be proud of and that will lift them out of their humble station in life, one year will determine all that their futures can become. The oldest, Meg, will be an officer’s wife and enter military society like so many of the women she admires. If her passion—and her reputation—don’t derail her. Beth, the workhorse of the family, is afraid to leave the house, is afraid she’ll never figure out who she really is. Jo just wants out. Wishing she could skip to graduation, she…

Second Chance Girl Blog Tour

From the #1 New York Times bestselling author of the Fool’s Gold romances Susan Mallery, comes the second standalone title in the Happily, Inc. Series—YOU SAY IT FIRST! You’re invited to visit Happily, Inc., a wedding destination founded on a fairy tale. Where people live… wait for it… happily ever after.Order your copy today! SECOND CHANCE GIRL Synopsis:From the #1 NEW YORK TIMES bestselling author Susan Mallery, read the second irresistible installment in the Happily Inc series! Mathias Mitchell’s easy smile hides a world of hurt. After the worst kind of family betrayal, he moves to Happily Inc., California—the wedding destination town supplies a steady stream of bridesmaids, perfect for his “no promises, no pain” lifestyle. Yet he can’t stop watching for his beautiful, elusive neighbor on the animal preserve behind their homes. Gamekeeper Carol Lund knows she’s not special enough to attract an alpha male like Mathias, so his offer to help her adopt a herd for her lonely giraffe is s…